Monday, June 19, 2006

Sylvia Saint Free Pictures Galleries


Birth Name: Silvia Tomcalova
Nationality: Czech
Birthday: February 12, 1976
Measurements: 36C-23-35
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde

Pornographic film career.
Her first movie was shot in Prague for Private Media, and was a great success. From there, she moved across the Atlantic where she has spent over three years on U.S. soil. Much of her work includes anal sex and she is noted for her performance of oral sex, lesbian themed films as well as interracial scenes.

Silvia Saint

On March 19, 2001, she officially announced that she was leaving the porn industry and moved to Prague, Czech Republic. According to a rumor she met a businessman, with whom she fell in love. She has yet to divulge the man's name. A wedding was apparently planned, but never took place. There was a claim made that she was pregnant with her first child, though no further information could be found in support of those rumors.

Silvia Saint

She had been involved in a long-term relationship with porn actor Mr. Marcus. When her involvement with the business man came to light, she ended her relationship with Marcus.

Silvia Saint

During 2001, she ventured into the antiques business with the aforementioned businessman fiancé. Saint aided him when able, but eventually left the business venture.

Silvia Saint

Sometime later, she met up with a husband and wife team from Slovakia, and with their skills began her official website, ClubSilviaSaint.net. After the opening of the site, she teamed up with Viv Thomas for a lesbian themed film titled "Searching For Silvia".

Silvia Saint

Trivia
- Silvia Saint is also credited under the following names: Renate Sinth, Sylvia Saint, Silvia, Silvie, Silvia Sint, Sylvie, Szilvia;
- She has been featured in the following magazines: Penthouse, Swank, Chéri, Club International, Leg Show, Leg Action, High Society, Hustler, Private, Pirate, Sex, Brejk,Front and Arena Magazine.

Silvia Saint

Awards:
1997: People's Choice Adult Award "Best Newcomer"
1997: AVN Award "Best Tease Performance
1998: Penthouse "Pet of Month"
2000: Hot d'Or "Best Teased Performance"
2005: FICEB05 (Festival de Cinema Eròtic de Barcelona) "Ninfa from the public" to the best actress.

Silvia Saint


Silvia Saint



JustSilviaSaint.com - Official Site Porn Star Sylvia Saint